Connecting...

W1siziisimnvbxbpbgvkx3rozw1lx2fzc2v0cy9jcmvhdgl2zv9yzwnydwl0zxjzl3buzy9zdwitymfubmvylwrlzmf1bhqucg5nil1d

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy and Security are very important to us. As we collect personal information it is our job to maintain a high level of security.
 
Below is our Privacy policy including the following topics:

  • Personal information

  • Statistical information

  • E-mail addresses

  • Credit card information

  • Subscription and feedback forms

  • Searches

  • Safety

  • Promotional material via e-mail

  • Use and disclosure of personal information

  • Access to review and change personal information

  • Other privacy information

  • Changes to this Privacy Policy

About this privacy policy

This Privacy policy has been created to provide a clear and concise summary of how and when personal information is collected, stored and distributed. This policy discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for CREATIVE RECRUITERS. CREATIVE RECRUITERS has used the National Privacy Principles as laid out in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 in creating its Privacy Policy.

Personal information

CREATIVE RECRUITERS conducts online job advertising and we need to ensure that we have all relevant personal information to be able to serve you and ensure that the environment we create is a secure and trusted one. We therefore collect a range of information to ensure we know who we are dealing with. This information includes your name and address, your telephone number(s), your email address and your resume and folio.  You may also be requested to provide your credit card details.  All transmission of personal information including your credit card details will be encrypted during on-line data transfer, by using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
Statistical information
 
When you visit CREATIVE RECRUITERS our server logs information which is provided by your browser. This information is used to create summary statistics, which allow us to assess the number of visitors to the different sections of our site. As well as this it allows us to discover what information is most and least used, determine technical design specifications, and help us make our site more useful to visitors. The information logged is as follows:

  • The date and time of your visit

  • The address of the referring site

  • The type of browser you are using

  • Your top level domain name (for example .com, .gov, .au, .uk etc)

  • Your server's IP address (a number which is unique to the machine through which you are connected to the Internet: usually one of your service provider's machines)

  • The address of the pages accessed and any documents downloaded

CREATIVE RECRUITERS will make no attempt to identify users or their browsing activities, unless disclosure is required by law or due to a mandatory requirement of a Court, Governmental Agency or Regulatory Authority. We use the information only for statistical analysis or systems administration purposes.

Email addresses

We will record your e-mail address if you transmit it to us electronically either in an e-mail message or via a web page form. It will only be used for the purpose for which you provide it, and will not be disclosed to any third party or added to a mailing list, unless you consent.

Subscription and feedback forms

Some pages of this web site provide the facility for users to fill out an online form for the purpose of subscribing to a special service or to provide us with feedback about our website. We will ask you to provide only enough personal information to fulfill that purpose. We will record it to facilitate follow-up and for statistical analysis. Only authorised staff will have access to this information.

Searches

Search terms that you enter when using our search engine are collected, but are not associated with any other information that we collect. We use these search terms to ascertain what people are looking for at our site, and to improve the services that we provide.

Safety

All information provided to CREATIVE RECRUITERS is stored, transmitted and used in a secure and encrypted environment.  All information is stored in a secure data centre with 24/7 security.

Promotional material via email

CREATIVE RECRUITERS will use e-mail to communicate promotional material. We acknowledge and respect a user's choice to opt-out of marketing communications activities. Should you decide you do not wish to receive marketing or promotional materials via e-mail from us please unsubscribe using the link on each email.

Use and disclosure of personal information

CREATIVE RECRUITERS does not disclose any personal information to any other party, except address details for order fulfillment initiated by you on our site. 

Access to review and change your information

Once you have registered with CREATIVE RECRUITERS, you may at anytime access and modify the personal information you provided in the Registration Form. CREATIVE RECRUITERS will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information if it is no longer required or if you ask us. We are however required by law to retain personal information in order to fulfill legal responsibilities or resolve disputes which may arise.

Changes to this privacy policy

CREATIVE RECRUITERS may make changes to this Privacy policy from time to time. Should these changes be substantial we will notify you by email.